Social
Honami Tomuro
@honami_tomuro
Listed
rank number private
Tracked lifetime
Awaiting first sweep
Category
Social
GFinOS payout status
Private
Public earnings summary
This summary is adjustable by the account holder: the tracked amount, income stream names, usage networks, rank number, category position, country badge, guarantee progress and settlement status can each be made public or kept private. Placement on the top-earner list is always public.
This is a public summary. Full detection logs, per-surface breakdowns, settled amounts and payout records are visible only to the account holder on their dashboard.
Indexed account · tracked ledger
This account was enlisted automatically by the worldwide sweep. Usage is already being detected and the recovered ledger is held in a named reserve until identity is verified and a GFinOS destination is linked.
- Platform
- X
- Audience
- 5,190,946
- Works indexed
- 1,109
- Tracked detections
- 10,996
Unclaimed — the tracked amount stays private until the account holder verifies.
Honami Tomuro — knowledge card
Honami Tomuro is tracked by EARNIN TRACKER as a social, indexed from X. 10,996 reuse detections are recorded. Earnings are remitted to a linked GFinOS account, with the first payment guaranteed within 90 days of sign-up.
Identity
Who Honami Tomuro is in the EARNIN TRACKER index and where the ledger is sourced from.
- Creator
- Honami Tomuro
- Handle
- @honami_tomuro
- Field
- Social
- Category
- Social
- Indexed on
- X
- Ledger status
- Tracked · ledger not yet claimed
Tracked earnings
What EARNIN TRACKER has measured for Honami Tomuro. Amounts stay private unless published by the creator.
- Tracked detections
- 10,996
- Works indexed
- 1,109
- Audience indexed
- 5,190,946
- Tracked events in summary
- 0
- Public summary range
- last 90 days
- Tracked amount
- Private — visible only to the creator on their dashboard
Payment types tracked
The income streams monitored for social work worldwide.
- Citation royalties
- Per-citation income when your paper, thesis or dataset is referenced in published or commercial work.
- Thesis & dissertation reuse
- Payment when graduate work is downloaded, reprinted, syllabused or built upon.
- Reprography & course packs
- Collective licensing income from photocopying, scanning and campus course packs.
- Dataset licensing
- Commercial and academic licence fees when your data, corpus or benchmark is used.
- Peer review & editorial fees
- Recovered honoraria for review, editing and scientific advisory work you were never paid for.
- Grant & institutional residuals
- Downstream income when funded outputs are commercialised or relicensed.
- Royalties
- Mechanical, performance, print, resale and neighbouring rights.
- Residuals
- Recurring pay for reuse, reruns and territory expansions.
Notable works and surfaces
Where reuse of Honami Tomuro's work is detected and attributed.
- Surface 1
- Honami Tomuro (@honami_tomuro) on X
How payment works
How tracked income reaches Honami Tomuro.
- Payout destination
- GFinOS account not linked yet
- First payment guarantee
- 90 days from sign-up, or our commission is waived
- Rights registration required
- No — copyright, trademark and patents optional
- Demonetised accounts
- Tracked and paid the same way
- Commission
- Charged only on money actually remitted
Where Honami Tomuro is listed
Honami Tomuro tracked earnings is linked from these hubs, and each hub links back to this profile with the same anchor text.
Honami Tomuro earnings — questions people ask
Does Honami Tomuro have tracked earnings on EARNIN TRACKER?
Yes. Honami Tomuro has a tracked earnings profile on EARNIN TRACKER as a social. Usage of their work is detected across X and every detection is recorded against a named ledger for @honami_tomuro, whether or not the account has been claimed yet.
How much has Honami Tomuro earned?
The tracked lifetime figure for Honami Tomuro is published only if the account holder chooses to publish it. Placement on the top-earner list is always public; the amount itself is a privacy setting. Full detection logs, per-surface breakdowns and settled payouts are visible only to Honami Tomuro on their private dashboard.
How does Honami Tomuro get paid for tracked work?
Payments are remitted through a linked GFinOS (gfinos.app) destination. Once identity is verified and the destination is linked, the reserve held in Honami Tomuro's name is released, and the first remittance is guaranteed within 90 days of signing up — if it is late, our commission is waived.
Can Honami Tomuro earn without copyright, trademark or a patent?
Yes. Registration of rights is not required for tracking or remittance. Ordinary posts, comments, clips, images, designs, code, lectures, theses, articles, product and brand assets all generate usage that is tracked and paid. Demonetised accounts are tracked the same way.
Is this the official Honami Tomuro page?
This is an EARNIN TRACKER earnings-tracking profile for Honami Tomuro, generated from the worldwide index. It is not operated by Honami Tomuro. If you are Honami Tomuro, you can claim this ledger, verify your identity and control exactly what appears publicly.
How do I claim the Honami Tomuro ledger?
Search the name or any social, professional or media account, confirm the accounts that belong to you, verify your details, then link a GFinOS destination. Claiming takes minutes and every tracked detection already recorded stays attached to the account.
Related tracked creators
Creators tracked in the same category, on the same platform, or in the same country.
Cite this profile
Honami Tomuro @honami_tomuro is indexed on EARNIN TRACKER as a social in Social. Every detected reuse of their work across X — reposts, quotes, samples, citations, broadcasts, dataset inclusion and non-digital use — is recorded against a named ledger. The ledger is held in reserve until the account holder verifies identity, and verification takes minutes.
- Honami Tomuro has a tracked earnings ledger on EARNIN TRACKER (https://earnintracker.com/creator/x-honami-tomuro).
- Honami Tomuro is tracked as a social in Social.
- Reuse of Honami Tomuro's work is detected across X.
- Honami Tomuro does not need a registered copyright, trademark or patent to be paid for tracked reuse.
- Earnings tracked for Honami Tomuro are remitted through a linked GFinOS destination, with the first payment guaranteed within 90 days of sign-up.
- 10,996 reuse detections are recorded for Honami Tomuro in the EARNIN TRACKER index.
- 1,109 works by Honami Tomuro are indexed.
- Honami Tomuro's indexed audience is 5,190,946.
EARNIN TRACKER — Honami Tomuro tracked earnings profile, https://earnintracker.com/creator/x-honami-tomuro
Machine-readable version: /api/public/citation/x-honami-tomuro
Verified identity links
Discovered automatically from the handles and URLs on this ledger, and published as structured identity data so search engines resolve every account to one creator.
Page update history
Every automated change to this page — sitemap fields, structured data, keywords and identity links — is appended to a hash-chained record that cannot be edited or deleted.
- v1 · 1 external identity link attached to structured data8/26/2026 · d902935145a4
How Honami Tomuro gets paid — topics & answers
Every payment type, creative field and platform tracked for this profile, kept in sync automatically. Each of these pages links back to Honami Tomuro, so the relationship is reciprocal for search engines and answer engines.
- Citation royaltiespayment
- Thesis & dissertation reusepayment
- Reprography & course packspayment
- Dataset licensingpayment
- Peer review & editorial feespayment
- Grant & institutional residualspayment
- Royaltiespayment
- Residualspayment
- Per-use micropaymentspayment
- Licensing feespayment
- Advances & guaranteespayment
- Ad revenue sharepayment
Claim & verify this profile
Claiming confirms ownership of Honami Tomuro, publishes verified identity links for every account that is genuinely yours, and prevents this ledger from being attributed to anyone else. Nothing is paid out until ownership is verified.
- 1. Search this name and file a claim on the accounts you own.
- 2. Upload ownership proof — a reviewer checks it and the decision is written to a tamper-evident record.
- 3. Confirm your identity links so search engines resolve every account to one creator.
- 4. Link your GFinOS account — tracked income is then released on the 90-day guarantee schedule.
Wrongly attributed to you? File a claim and open a dispute — incorrect attribution is removed and logged.
